Difference between revisions of "SKC"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(skcVerifyRecryptSys) |
(skcECCSignSHA1Hash) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 0x7 || ??? || ??? | | 0x7 || ??? || ??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0x8 || | + | | 0x8 || skcECCSignSHA1Hash || $a0=u8* sha1hash, $a1=u8* out_signature |
|- | |- | ||
| 0x9 || ??? || ??? | | 0x9 || ??? || ??? | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 26 April 2018
Secure Kernel calls
All secure kernel calls return a s32 error code in $v0. 0 means success, below zero means error.
| Id | Name | In |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0 | skcGetBBID | $a0=u32* out_bbid |
| 0x1 | skcPrepareCMDAndTik | ??? |
| 0x2 | skcStartContent | $a0=address where decrypted content has been loaded |
| 0x3 | skcVerifyRecryptSys | $a0=address of recrypt.sys contents |
| 0x4 | ??? | ??? |
| 0x5 | ??? | ??? |
| 0x6 | ??? | ??? |
| 0x7 | ??? | ??? |
| 0x8 | skcECCSignSHA1Hash | $a0=u8* sha1hash, $a1=u8* out_signature |
| 0x9 | ??? | ??? |
| 0xA | ??? | ??? |
| 0xB | ??? | ??? |
| 0xC | ??? | ??? |
| 0xD | skcReboot | void |
| 0xE | ??? | ??? |